Van Wetten Makelaardij
"personally involved, short lines"
From Van Wetten Makelaardij en Taxaties, active since 1930 in Helmond, with expertise in the field of residential and commercial real estate, appraisals and rentals. The family has specialised for more than 40 years in the sale and purchase of properties, with a strong focus on personal involvement and knowledge of the region. We combine professional advice with enthusiasm to support you in every step of the process. Our approach is cha...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
De Hopman 10
5735DX Aarle-Rixtel
€ 269.500 k.k.
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 67 m²
- Land area
- 138 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Bakelsedijk 112
5703JD Helmond
€ 419.000 k.k.
€ 3.299/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 286 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Helmondselaan 37
5702NL Helmond
€ 339.500 k.k.
€ 3.858/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 88 m²
- Land area
- 173 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Eksterstraat 4
5702PS Helmond
€ 329.500 k.k.
€ 4.279/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 77 m²
- Land area
- 178 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
van Ommerenstraat 7
5708KD Helmond
€ 419.000 k.k.
€ 4.276/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 98 m²
- Land area
- 230 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Frans Joseph van Thielpark 177
5707BZ Helmond
€ 439.000 k.k.
€ 3.920/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 112 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (43)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
43 total reviews
Funda
8 reviews on Funda
35 reviews on Google
-
Eveline van der Heijden
10Translated by AIFantastic collaboration with Paul. Expert and to the point. Very nice! 😊 …
-
Het Patronaat 12
8Translated by AIPaul van Wetten is a reliable real estate agent who thinks along with you. His service and customer friendliness gave us a good feeling to go into business with this real estate agent. He has guided us very well with his experience. Therefore, we would recommend him.
-
Britt van de
10Translated by AIHad a great collaboration with Paul. Fast sale and clear agreements. As a gift, even received a bottle of wine!
-
Biesveldje 10
9Translated by AIThe sale of the property was arranged incredibly quickly, so I am obviously very satisfied. The process preceding it went extremely smoothly.
-
Vlierdense Bosdijk 15
10Translated by AIThe contact went very well. Good guidance was provided. During the observation days, he also led well. The negotiations also went well.
-
De Vinken 36
9Translated by AIVery nice to work with Paul. Clear and fast sales! Definitely recommended to have your house sold well.
-
Meierijstraat 6
10Translated by AITop realtor!
-
Hamelijnckhof 28
9Translated by AIVery nice to work with Paul. In addition to a lot of local knowledge, he is also a construction expert, allowing him to provide total advice.
-
Hein Dings
10Translated by AIWe had a very pleasant collaboration with Van Wetten Real Estate for the sale of our house. The sale was arranged very quickly thanks to the mediation of Mr. Paul van Wetten.