Van der Meer Makelaars
"Better results through more time and attention"
Van der Meer real estate is known as a reliable and personal address in the real estate world. Our customer-oriented approach ensures that you are on the right track from the first conversation. We do not put gold on the table, but we do provide honest advice and keep you professionally informed at every step of the way. Our offices in Noordwijk, Katwijk and Lisse form the basis for our service throughout the entire Duin- en Bollenstree...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Secretaris Varkevisserstraat 249
2225LB Katwijk
€ 489.500 k.k.
€ 4.799/m²
GSave as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- 138 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Korenbloemlaan 14
2235EP Valkenburg
€ 399.000 k.k.
€ 6.333/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 63 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Oranjelaan 21
2231DE Rijnsburg
€ 439.000 k.k.
€ 5.354/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 82 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Berkenlaan 8
2224EJ Katwijk
€ 965.000 k.k.
€ 6.993/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 138 m²
- Land area
- 429 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Oranjelaan 136
2231ZG Rijnsburg
€ 510.000 k.k.
€ 4.016/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 115 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Coremolen 5 M39
2211BM Noordwijkerhout
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 5.952/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 63 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (53)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
53 total reviews
Funda
40 reviews on Funda
13 reviews on Google
-
Joyce Berg
10Als potentiële koper met deze makelaar te maken gehad. Wat een fijne en betrokken makelaar die mij goed op de hoogte hield van een aantal zaken en rustig de tijd neemt. Ondanks dat ik uiteindelijk besloten heb geen bod te doen is deze makelaar voor verkopers een aanrader!
-
Freesiastraat 9
10Translated by AIReal estate agent maintained proactive contact and sold our home well. We look back on a nice process.
-
Schippersdam 1
9Translated by AIGrateful for the expert and detailed help from van der Meer! Involved and professional with an eye for your personal wishes and situation. A definite recommendation.
-
Patricia Distelvelt
10Translated by AIMy real estate agent, Kees Schaart, has helped me incredibly well with both the sale of my apartment and with the weekly search queries, which enabled us to find our dream home. With his human, caring and at the same time tactful way of working — with an eye for both buyer and seller — I would wholeheartedly recommend Kees to all dear people.
-
Heggerank 24
10Translated by AIWe are extremely satisfied with Van der Meer. From the first contact, the communication was clear, honest and pleasant. Van der Meer (Kees Schaart) actively thought along, gave realistic advice and kept us well informed. Thanks to Kees' approach and dedication, our house was sold quickly and at a very nice price. Definitely recommended!