De Bree Makelaardij en Taxateurs
"Honest advice, optimal result! De Bree!"
Selling or buying a home doesn't happen every day – and certainly not a home. That's why it's nice to be able to rely on a real estate agent who exactly knows what's going on. De Bree Real Estate offers a personal approach, short lines and the best result. Whether you're buying, selling or need an appraisal – we'll guide you from start to finish and take as much work off your hands as possible. We're transparent, think actively along an...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Radarweg 342
1043NV Amsterdam
€ 435.000 k.k.
€ 8.878/m²
A++Save as favorite- Living area
- 49 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Sold
Parkstraat 21
1544AM Zaandijk
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 4.934/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 76 m²
- Land area
- 99 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Rinus Michelslaan 127
1061MB Amsterdam
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 8.555/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 45 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 1
-
- Sold
Eline Vereplantsoen 13
1507PN Zaandam
€ 399.000 k.k.
€ 4.483/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 89 m²
- Land area
- 133 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
De Poelsnip 24
1509ZV Zaandam
€ 450.000 k.k.
€ 5.921/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 76 m²
- Land area
- 92 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Ganzenwerfstraat 21
1501BJ Zaandam
€ 339.500 k.k.
€ 4.297/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 79 m²
- Land area
- 66 m²
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (81)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
81 total reviews
Funda
9 reviews on Funda
72 reviews on Google
-
Luuk Friele
10Translated by AIHad a very pleasant experience with De Bree. With the purchase of our new house, and the sale of our current house. They are always easy to reach, and help with all questions. Joost, thank you!
-
P. Hkmr
2Translated by AIThe most tasteless real estate agency that has its advertising filled with photos of neighboring houses. It's even more rancid than shady car salesmen. No, they really miss the mark.
-
UpgradeU
10Translated by AIShort lines, fair price and good advice. Sold quickly and they are also available outside office hours. Top service!
-
Léonie Risah
10Translated by AII am very happy that I chose De Bree Makelaardij. Erik, Liam, Estelle & Lene guided me very well during the sale. Due to foundation problems, the sale of my house was delayed for more than five months and they remained fully committed. Always friendly & helpful. Truly a top team! I recommend everyone who is looking for a professional, involved team with a personal approach to use this real estate agent. After more than 100 viewings, Liam still managed to get me an offer above the asking price and my house was sold.
-
Carla van Wier
10Translated by AIWe were excellently guided, friendly staff and quick response to all questions
-
D Landbrug
10Translated by AIClear, bright, transparent and honest in communication and expectations. Good guidance regarding processes and adequate assistance when you can't figure it out yourself, because you don't have the knowhow. I owe a great deal to Bree. All of that combined with incredibly warm and driven people and service. Thank you very much for your support and help. A huge recommendation when selling your house. In my case, it also went super fast. Something I never expected. Do it!