Van Roomen Van de Bunt NVM Makelaars
"The Broker with Added Value"
Van Roomen Van de Bunt NVM Makelaars from Ede has specialised in real estate since its foundation 45 years ago. The office is known for reliability, expertise and independence. Employees are there to guide clients from the first meeting up to the handover of the property. The focus is exclusively on real estate, including new build projects. The company chooses to cooperate with specialists in insurance and mortgage advice, so that the...
Current housing stock
-
- Under consideration
Mr. Gerbrandypark 44
6716EZ Ede
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.570/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 93 m²
- Land area
- 138 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Under consideration
Langeweideweg 5
6716AT Ede
€ 320.000 k.k.
€ 4.267/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 75 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Gildestraat 68
6711DM Ede
€ 359.000 k.k.
€ 4.325/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 83 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Ganzerik 31
6721RK Bennekom
€ 449.500 k.k.
€ 4.322/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 104 m²
- Land area
- 120 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Bloemhof 12
6715DA Ede
€ 385.000 k.k.
€ 4.326/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 89 m²
- Land area
- 141 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Thorbeckestraat 496
6702CK Wageningen
€ 289.500 k.k.
€ 3.712/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 78 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
Reviews (37)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
37 total reviews
Funda
14 reviews on Funda
23 reviews on Google
-
Engweg 2
10De heer van Roomen is een hele fijne, deskundige en eerlijke makelaar. Hij heeft ons goed geholpen. Het huis was snel verkocht. Wij raden hem zeker aan.
-
Dhr. Meijer
10Ontzettend fijne ervaring, helemaal meegenomen in het proces en wist altijd waar ik aan toe was, Onno en zijn team staan op elk moment voor je klaar en geven deskundig advies.
-
Beatrixplein 3
10Wat een fijne makelaar, niet alleen een prettig mens maar heel deskundig secuur en bijzondere goede marktkennis
-
Schaapsweg 15
10Translated by AIOnno is a very knowledgeable real estate agent who takes plenty of time for you. A very pleasant experience. Thank you
-
Reehorsterweg 21 C
9Translated by AIWe have no complaints about the total package of services. It was pleasant to let the sale via Van Roomen-van de Bunt real estate agency proceed.
-
Topaasstraat 15
10Translated by AIGreat collaboration. Extremely nice office where a lot of knowledge and expertise is located. Definitely a recommendation for buying and selling your home!
-
Notaris Fischerstraat 18 1
10Translated by AIOnno van Roomen is a broker with extensive knowledge and pleasant to communicate with. A broker who gives you confidence. We sold our apartment and everything went well. Very satisfied.
-
Nieuwe Stationsstraat 11 4
10Translated by AIAs always, businesslike when needed, and convivial when it's done. Always easily accessible