Makelaardij Van Brussel
"The real estate agent with a local heart and renewed view!"
Our office stands for a combination of passion, expertise and personal attention. We look not only at the facts, but also at the emotions that go along with a property transaction. By taking our customers seriously, we build trust that can lead to successful transactions. We believe in clear and open communication, with the customer at the center. Our approach is direct and penetrating, without unnecessary complexity or detours. We are...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Zuidzijde 89
2411RV Bodegraven
€ 425.000 k.k.
€ 4.620/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 92 m²
- Land area
- 97 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Doornenburg 5
2402KL Alphen aan den Rijn
€ 825.000 k.k.
€ 3.423/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 241 m²
- Land area
- 371 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Weteringpad 35
2481AS Woubrugge
€ 2.500.000 k.k.
€ 5.747/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 435 m²
- Land area
- 1009 m²
- Bedrooms
- 7
-
- Under consideration
Lijsterlaan 68
2406GA Alphen aan den Rijn
€ 375.000 k.k.
€ 4.630/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 81 m²
- Land area
- 142 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Witte Kwikstaart 8
2435AX Zevenhoven
€ 400.000 k.k.
€ 4.878/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 82 m²
- Land area
- 85 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Under consideration
Eikenhorst 13
2402RN Alphen aan den Rijn
€ 475.000 k.k.
€ 4.657/m²
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 102 m²
- Land area
- 123 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (121)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
121 total reviews
Funda
100 reviews on Funda
21 reviews on Google
-
Merelstraat 1 D
10Translated by AIVery pleasant and personal contact. The use of Move makes data exchange very easy and it provides a clear overview.
-
J.P. Heijestraat 4
10Translated by AIVery involved good real estate agent. A recommendation! Good market knowledge. Nice people who know what they are doing.
-
Noorderkeerkring 18 F
10Translated by AIReal estate agent was very helpful, and was a great help with the purchase of this property. Would recommend Brussels to everyone!
-
Groen van Prinstererstraat 7
10Translated by AIJust a super nice real estate agent, no other words for it. Danny and team have helped me excellently with the sale of my house and purchase of my new house. I would wholeheartedly recommend them!
-
Korteraarseweg 25 B
8Translated by AIGood contact, quick response to questions. A little encouragement needed when sales stalled, but ultimately very satisfied.
-
Paddestoelweg 154
8Translated by AIHad more contact with office ladies than expected, who were certainly not all real estate agents. And less contact with the agent who accepted the assignment. Perhaps indicating this more clearly?
-
Aïdaplein 30 A
9Translated by AIAlways easy to reach with questions and very friendly help with the purchase and sale of our house. Super well helped! Thanks team real estate from Brussels
-
Schuberthof 33
10Translated by AIFrom the beginning, a click and from that followed a good cooperation. Makelaardij van Brussel has a solid market knowledge and radiates that as well. It was pleasant to make a fixed price agreement instead of commission on the sale of the property. I was pleased with the good advice from the styliste, thereby making a even better presentation of the property possible. I also found that they literally put everything into work to present the property as well as possible, even with drone-...