Schoon Makelaardij
"The realtor where you feel at home!"
Paul is more than just a real estate agent. His sober attitude, respectful approach and light humor make him reliable and accessible. He values trust, which forms the basis of his work. His advice is honest and well-founded, based on years of experience in the region. Born and raised in Assen, Paul knows the people, mentality and street scenes of the region well. During his study years in Groningen and time as a resident in Rolde, he ha...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Perzikstraat 50
9408BS Assen
€ 525.000 k.k.
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 116 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Zuidhaege 50
9401XS Assen
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 4.526/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 116 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Steendijk 175
9404AD Assen
€ 285.000 k.k.
€ 3.032/m²
FSave as favorite- Living area
- 94 m²
- Land area
- 412 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold subject to confirmation
Content Hofstede 10
9401GC Assen
€ 235.000 k.k.
€ 3.357/m²
BSave as favorite- Living area
- 70 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
van Heuven Goedhartlaan 19
9406CC Assen
€ 259.000 k.k.
€ 3.238/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 80 m²
- Land area
- 168 m²
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Beilerstraat 11
9401PA Assen
€ 995.000 k.k.
€ 2.584/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 385 m²
- Land area
- 477 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
Reviews (54)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
54 total reviews
Funda
30 reviews on Funda
24 reviews on Google
-
Oosterpark 32
10Paul is een kundige makelaar met veel kennis van de markt in Assen. Hij communiceert duidelijk en afspraken worden netjes nagekomen.
-
Hortensiastraat 3
10Translated by AIPaul Schoon is a friendly and realistic real estate agent. He has absolute knowledge of the subject. In a pleasant way, he helped me through the entire sales process.
-
Baanderheugte 46
10Translated by AIPaul Schoon has guided us very well through the exciting process. He managed to reassure us and was very clear. He has helped us extremely well!
-
Amelterhout 112
9Translated by AIPaul Schoon knows how to excellently find the right balance between humanity and business. He works quickly, efficiently and effectively.
-
Amelterhout 102
10Translated by AIWe are incredibly satisfied from start to finish. Paul is really a professional! With us, things often don't go the standard way, such as now. But Paul managed to successfully wrap everything up.
-
Tarwehullen 44
10Translated by AIThe real estate agent guided us well and was clear everywhere, he also told us every next step and you could always go to him for advice, as a layperson in the field of home sales it gives a calm feeling when someone guides you and treats you point by point.
-
Stationsstraat 1 a
10Translated by AIWe had already known Paul from a previous sale. The contact was good again immediately. His knowledge and business skills came in very handy here. Low-threshold and transparent contact.