Woerden Makelaardij
"The starting point for your living desires!"
Woerden Real Estate stands for reliable and personal guidance when buying, selling or renting homes. With a team that has been active in Woerden and the surrounding area for over 20 years, the office located in the old city center of Woerden brings experience, local market knowledge and open communication. The focus is on the wishes of customers, so that every transaction proceeds smoothly and purposefully. At Woerden Real Estate, the c...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Adriaan Duyckpad 39
3445VS Woerden
€ 695.000 k.k.
€ 5.472/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 127 m²
- Land area
- 116 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
-
- Available
Korensloot 19
3474HN Zegveld
€ 669.500 k.k.
€ 4.405/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 152 m²
- Land area
- 255 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Jopie Huismanstraat 153
3544KH Utrecht
€ 699.000 k.k.
€ 5.140/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 136 m²
- Land area
- 98 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Available
Leidsestraatweg 151 A
3443BT Woerden
€ 410.000 k.k.
€ 4.271/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 96 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Available
Molenstraat 1 J
3441BA Woerden
€ 395.000 k.k.
€ 4.647/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 85 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Available
Havenstraat 57 A
3441BH Woerden
€ 695.000 k.k.
A+Save as favorite- Living area
- 128 m²
- Land area
- 115 m²
- Bedrooms
- 5
Reviews (19)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
19 total reviews
19 reviews on Google
-
Khanfir Houssem Eddine
10 -
Ron van Dijk
10 -
W en J
10Translated by AIMeriam van Woerden Real Estate professionally guided us in the sale of our house. We found the contact pleasant and appreciated their input.
-
Corrie Aarsbergen
10Translated by AIBoth Meriam and Pieter guided us wonderfully in searching for a suitable home. Both are very experienced and well-informed. And the lines were short, also with the other employees of Woerden makelaardij. By app, we always received a quick answer to our questions.
-
Esther Lusse
10Translated by AIPieter understood what is special about our home and was genuinely enthusiastic about selling the property. He took the trouble to delve into the technical details and allocated extra time for viewings so he could explain everything. Furthermore, the service is flexible and fast; it feels as if you are the only client, truly superb. The buyer is also enthusiastic and chose Pieter as the real estate agent for the sale of his house. The sale went smoothly; Pieter maintains a good balance between aiming for a good return and simultaneously assessing what a reasonable price is given market conditions. His rate was slightly lower than that of two other agents. We are very satisfied!
-