Sikkes Makelaardij o.g. has been active in Watergraafsmeer since 1977 and knows the region and Groot Amsterdam better than anyone else. The office is located in the heart of Watergraafsmeer on Middenweg, where a well-maintained display window ensures visual attention from residents and passers-by. The small-scale composition of the team ensures personal and professional service. The real estate agent is affiliated with the Nederlandse V...
Current housing stock
-
- Available
Waalstraat 97 2
1079DS Amsterdam
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 7.955/m²
Save as favorite- Living area
- 66 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Under consideration
Radioweg 15 H
1098NE Amsterdam
€ 798.000 k.k.
€ 9.279/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 86 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 3
-
- Sold
Tugelaweg 74 2
1091VM Amsterdam
€ 415.000 k.k.
€ 8.830/m²
ESave as favorite- Living area
- 47 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Visseringstraat 1 H
1051KG Amsterdam
€ 598.000 k.k.
€ 9.344/m²
ASave as favorite- Living area
- 64 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
-
- Sold
Lijsterbesoord 25
1112EG Diemen
€ 629.000 k.k.
€ 5.469/m²
CSave as favorite- Living area
- 115 m²
- Land area
- 98 m²
- Bedrooms
- 4
-
- Sold
Ohmstraat 1 H
1098SR Amsterdam
€ 525.000 k.k.
€ 7.000/m²
DSave as favorite- Living area
- 75 m²
- Land area
- —
- Bedrooms
- 2
Reviews (19)
Review platforms
BronscoresTotal score
19 total reviews
Funda
12 reviews on Funda
7 reviews on Google
-
Tugelaweg 74 1
10Translated by AIJeroen Sikkes was very clear in the orientation conversation, also regarding questions from me. So he has done his job; clearly and informing at every moment.
-
Lijsterbesoord 25
10Translated by AITop real estate agent! Professional, reliable and thinks along. The entire process of selling our house went smoothly. The real estate agent was involved, clear and always quick to respond. Definitely recommended, for buying and selling your home.
-
Ohmstraat 1 2
10Translated by AIThe contact proceeded smoothly and quickly. Clear explanation of the process. It was a very quick sale and also the appointments were planned and made quickly.
-
Marten Huizing
10Translated by AIJeroen was our selling real estate agent and has excellently guided us. He is professional, communicates clearly and took ample time for contact with interested buyers and viewings. His assessment of the property value was by far the closest to the final selling price (we had three agents assess it). We highly recommend Jeroen to everyone who wants to sell their house!
-
Stefan Hall
10Translated by AII am very happy with the help of Jeroen in selling my apartment. I experienced him as a very authentic man who did everything to protect the interests of his client. He has extensive knowledge of the local housing market in Watergraafsmeer and was very motivated throughout the entire process. Thank you, Jeroen!